Pairings & Results

 

 

Gallery

 

 

Organization

 

 

Venue

 

 

pgn

 

 

Regulations

 

Pairings, Results & Standings

 

Standings after 8th Round

1. Vasily Yemelin 6
2. Tomi Nybäck 5,5
3. Arturs Neiksans 5,5
4. Henri Pohjala 5 (IM norm!)
5. Rasmus Skytte 4,5
6. Toms Kantans 4,5
7. Gudmundur Kjartansson 3
8. Mikael Agopov 2,5
9. Pekka Köykkä 2,5
10. Sampsa Nyysti 1

 

1st Round 23rd June 13:00

GM Tomi Nybäck 2594 – GM Arturs Neiksans 2571 ½–½
FM Pekka Köykkä 2307 – IM Sampsa Nyysti 2359 1–0
GM Vasily Yemelin 2556 – IM Toms Kantans 2467 ½–½
IM Gudmundur Kjartansson 2434 – IM Mikael Agopov 2431 1–0
FM Henri Pohjala 2361 – IM Rasmus Skytte 2436 ½–½

 

2nd Round 24th June 10:00

GM Arturs Neiksans 2571 – IM Rasmus Skytte 2436 ½–½
IM Mikael Agopov 2431 – FM Henri Pohjala 2361 0–1
IM Toms Kantans 2467 – IM Gudmundur Kjartansson 2434 1–0
IM Sampsa Nyysti 2359 – GM Vasily Yemelin 2556 0–1
GM Tomi Nybäck 2594 – FM Pekka Köykkä 2307 1–0

 

3rd Round 24th June 16:00

FM Pekka Köykkä 2307 – GM Arturs Neiksans 2571 0–1
GM Vasily Yemelin 2556 – GM Tomi Nybäck 2594 ½–½
IM Gudmundur Kjartansson – IM Sampsa Nyysti 2359 ½–½
FM Henri Pohjala 2361 – IM Toms Kantans 2467 ½–½
IM Rasmus Skytte 2436 – IM Mikael Agopov 2431 ½–½

 

4th Round 25th June 13:00
GM Arturs Neiksans 2571 – IM Mikael Agopov 2431 ½–½
IM Toms Kantans 2467 – IM Rasmus Skytte 2436 ½–½
IM Sampsa Nyysti 2359 – FM Henri Pohjala 2361 0–1
GM Tomi Nybäck 2594 – IM Gudmundur Kjartansson 2434 1–0
FM Pekka Köykkä 2307 – GM Vasily Yemelin 2556 0–1

 

5th Round 26th June 10:00
GM Vasily Yemelin 2556 – GM Arturs Neiksans 2571 ½–½
IM Gudmundur Kjartansson 2434 – FM Pekka Köykkä 2307 1–0
FM Henri Pohjala 2361 – GM Tomi Nybäck 2594 1–0
IM Rasmus Skytte 2436 – IM Sampsa Nyysti 2359 1–0
IM Mikael Agopov 2431 – IM Toms Kantans 2467 ½–½

 

6th Round 26th June 16:00
GM Arturs Neiksans 2571 – IM Toms Kantans 2467 ½–½
IM Sampsa Nyysti 2359 – IM Mikael Agopov 2431 ½–½
GM Tomi Nybäck 2594 – IM Rasmus Skytte 2436 ½–½
FM Pekka Köykkä 2307 – FM Henri Pohjala 2361 ½–½
GM Vasily Yemelin 2556 – IM Gudmundur Kjartansson 2434 1–0

 

7th Round 27th June 13:00
IM Gudmundur Kjartansson 2434 – GM Arturs Neiksans 2571 0–1
FM Henri Pohjala 2361 – GM Vasily Yemelin 2556 0–1
IM Rasmus Skytte 2436 – FM Pekka Köykkä 2307 ½–½
IM Mikael Agopov 2431 – GM Tomi Nybäck 2594 0–1
IM Toms Kantans 2467 – IM Sampsa Nyysti 2359 1–0

 

8th Round 28th June 13:00
GM Arturs Neiksans 2571 – IM Sampsa Nyysti 2359 1–0
GM Tomi Nybäck 2594 – IM Toms Kantans 2467 1–0
FM Pekka Köykkä 2307 – IM Mikael Agopov 2431 ½–½
GM Vasily Yemelin 2556 – IM Rasmus Skytte 2436 ½–½
IM Gudmundur Kjartansson 2434 – FM Henri Pohjala 2361 ½–½

 

9th Round 29th June 09:00
FM Henri Pohjala 2361 – GM Arturs Neiksans 2571
IM Rasmus Skytte 2436 – IM Gudmundur Kjartansson 2434
IM Mikael Agopov 2431 – GM Vasily Yemelin 2556
IM Toms Kantans 2467 – FM Pekka Köykkä 2307
IM Sampsa Nyysti 2359 – GM Tomi Nybäck 2594